2014 Scholarships and Awards Recipients

SCHOLARSHIPS & AWARDS 2014

RECIPIENT

   
Elly Matzko Memorial Prize Libertad Mclellan
Christopher Monsees Memorial Scholarship Lucas Koch
Diaz Architects Design Award Jaimie Rodriguez
Environetics Group Architects Design Scholarship Sebastian Mlekicki
Eugene Messina Newark Design Scholarship Vanessa Batista
Jarmel Kizel Architects and Engineers, Inc. Endowed Scholarship Ameet Singh
Jose Carballo Architecture Annual Scholarship Yuliya Veligurskaya
Kenneth Colao Construction Management Award Sabrina Raia
The Kimberly Baldwin Hillier Endowed Honors Scholarship Frank DeBlasio
KSS Architects Endowed Inner City Scholarship Tam Vu
Masonry Contractors of New Jersey Scholarship Trevor Salvatore
Masonry Contractors of New Jersey Scholarship Kshitija Joshi
Professor Armand Berliner Mathematics Scholarship Matthew Potter
The Rosen Group Architecture / Design Scholarship Stephania Gonzalez
Stephen Braynock Memorial Scholarship Taryn Wefer
Colao Family Scholarship in International Design Studies Ryan Eden
The J. Frank Perantoni Endowed Scholarship Bianca Frago
Jerry’s Artist Outlet Annual Design Excellence Scholarship Angelica McKenzie
The Joseph Milanaik Memorial Endowed Scholarship Abigail Saunders
Nadasky Kopelson Architects Endowed Scholarship Eric Bieber
Donald J. Wallace Endowed Scholarship in Honor of Elizabeth Del Tufo Kevin McIlmail
Sonnenfeld and Trocchia Architecture Design Scholarship Larissa Eteson
Travisano Scholarship in Design Liliana Torres
Zampolin Design Scholarship Brian O'Dowd
ARCNET Architects, Inc. Endowed Scholarship Arlenis Cepeda
The School Of Art + Design Director’s Scholarship Gretchen Von Koenig
School of Art and Design Travel Scholarship Mark Sanna
Feitlowitz & Kosten Endowed Scholarship Anu Akeredolu
KSS Architects Endowed Scholarship Ryan Cusack
The Littman Family Fellowship Kristen Schindler
Litwack Summer Travel Scholarship Phil Farrentello
Parette Somjen Architects Endowed Scholarship Julio Delacruz
RBA Group Scholarship for Architecture Hans Villamayor
Rothe Johnson Fantacone/Fletcher Thompson Scholarship Angelika Los
Alpha Rho Chi Medal John Russell Cassidy
School of Art + Design Outstanding Service Award Kelsey Jackson
New Jersey School of Architecture Excellence in Thesis Composition Kevin McIlmail
AIA Henry Adams Undergraduate Medal Jeffrey K. Gasnick
AIA Henry Adams Undergraduate Certificate of Merit Anna S. Abrashina​
AIA Henry Adams Graduate Medal Ruben Petrela
AIA Henry Adams Graduate Certificate of Merit Jila Mosahebimohammadi​
School of Art + Design Digital Design Award for Academic Merit Mateusz Mrowiec
School of Art + Design Digital Design Award for Academic Merit Jordan Surie
School of Art + Design Industrial Design Award for Academic Merit Martin Flores​
School of Art + Design Interior Design Award for Academic Merit  Kyriaki (Sandy) Antoniou
New Jersey School of Architecture Bachelor of Architecture Medal Katherine Isidro
New Jersey School of Architecture Master of Architecture Medal Jesse McKeever​
School of Art + Design Medal Brandon Simms
   
   

SOA Excellence in Design Awards

 
   
First Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design Chit Yee Ng
First Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design Kanisha Patel
Second Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design Jennifer Brozozoski
Second Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Frank DeBlasio
Third Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design Alexander Cutrona
Third Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design Nathanael Roberts
Third Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design - Hon. Mentions Grace Dong
Third Year Undergraduate Excellence in Design - Hon. Mentions Paolo Coticelli
Options Undergraduate Excellence in Design Kevin Mcilmail
Options Undergraduate Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Lizza Medina
Comprehensive Undergraduate Excellence in Design Albina Gode
Comprehensive Undergraduate Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Monali Patel
Comprehensive Undergraduate Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Shixa Patel
Comprehensive Undergraduate Fifth Year Excellence in Design Katherine Isidro
Comprehensive Undergraduate Fifth Year Excellence in Design Elizabeth Opper
Comprehensive Undergraduate Fifth Year Excellence in Design Stephen Staronka
Comprehensive Undergraduate Fifth Year Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Gabriel Canizo
Comprehensive Undergraduate Fifth Year Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Adam Morgan
Comprehensive Undergraduate Fifth Year Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Milena Popow
Comprehensive Undergraduate Fifth Year Excellence in Design - Hon. Mention Michael Signorile
First Year Graduate Excellence in Design John Vogt
Second Year Graduate Excellence in Design Michael Filomeno
Comprehensive Graduate Excellence in Design Ruben Petrela
MIP Excellence in Design James Giresi
   
   

Art + Design Excellence in Design Awards

 
   
Senior Designer of Distinction Awards - Digital Design Brandon Simms
Senior Designer of Distinction Awards - Industrial Design Dane Hagen
Senior Designer of Distinction Awards - Interior Design Nora Gharib
Foundation Year Excellence in Design Henry Drago
Foundation Year Excellence in Design Hon. Mention Nahin Shah
Foundation Year Excellence in Design Hon. Mention Dakshita Supawala
Second Year Excellence in Design - Digital Design Amos Dudley
Third Year Excellence in Design - Digital Design Amanda Cronce
Second Year Excellence in Design - Industrial Design Malorie Pangilinan
Third Year Excellence in Design - Industrial Design Gretchen Von Koenig
Second Year Excellence in Design - Interior Design Maria Romo
Third Year Excellence in Design - Interior Design Katarzyna Cyrulik
   

Back to Scholarships and Awards

2013 Scholarships and Awards Recipients